Longpai, China Page

Other names: 龙牌

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3792 Longitude 116.3554 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 19E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Longpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiao (0.9 nm)
Duipan (1.7 nm)
Yuanyuhu (2.2 nm)
Huyangjiao (2.5 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (1.4 nm)
Xiashe (1.7 nm)
Jikeng (2.7 nm)
Paishang (3.2 nm)
Panxi (1.4 nm)
Yuankengshang (2.1 nm)
Laiwu (2.4 nm)
Hanxi (2.9 nm)
Huilong (1.0 nm)
Shangzhuo (1.0 nm)
Gongshang (1.1 nm)
Hongshi (1.1 nm)
Xiazhuo (1.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.7 nm)
Liangjikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 27 nm E 50 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm S 191
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 80 nm S 203
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 89 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.4 nm S Shanghang County
20.6 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016