Datangxia, China Page

Other names: 大塘下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4519 Longitude 116.3155 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10575

Weather Charts


Datangxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meidongcun (1.3 nm)
Meixi (1.5 nm)
Wutan (1.9 nm)
Dianxia (2.0 nm)
Quankengbei (3.6 nm)
Shangtang (2.1 nm)
Meixi (2.3 nm)
Yuandang (2.9 nm)
Luokengtou (1.3 nm)
Lanwudi (2.0 nm)
Paishang (2.4 nm)
Changlan (2.6 nm)
Baitou (2.0 nm)
Jikeng (2.2 nm)
Guankeng (2.4 nm)
Yuanyuhu (3.0 nm)
Dakengtou (3.4 nm)
Yangwu Xiaokeng (3.5 nm)
Duipan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 26 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 72 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 83 nm S 201
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
13.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
17.1 nm W 116th meridian east
23.0 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016