Gukeng, China Page

Other names: 谷坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1386 Longitude 116.3954 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9414

Weather Charts


Gukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagukeng (0.8 nm)
Bitian (1.5 nm)
Jiantou (2.0 nm)
Lalitang (2.3 nm)
Tanxili (2.7 nm)
Jingmei (1.5 nm)
Jinshan Jiaoxia (1.7 nm)
Lingtou (2.0 nm)
Shiqi (1.2 nm)
Meixi (1.7 nm)
Jiaolong (2.2 nm)
Shuidong (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Shizhen (2.5 nm)
Yunu (2.3 nm)
Gushi (2.3 nm)
Liangfeng (2.9 nm)
Jiuzhou (2.9 nm)
Shuipu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 37 nm N 30 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 197
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm S 210
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 95 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Shanghang County
12.1 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.6 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:28 2016