Shuidong, China Page

Other names: 水东

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1405 Longitude 116.4348 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13704

Weather Charts


Shuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meixi (0.5 nm)
Shiqi (1.3 nm)
Jingmei (2.2 nm)
Gukeng (2.1 nm)
Xiagukeng (2.8 nm)
Jinshan Jiaoxia (3.1 nm)
Bitian (3.4 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Jiaolong (1.0 nm)
Shizhen (1.4 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.8 nm)
Tiedong (2.7 nm)
Tiechang (3.2 nm)
Xiacun (3.2 nm) Baiyu (1.8 nm)
Gushi (2.2 nm)
Chuanfeng (2.8 nm)
Gongqiao (3.5 nm)
Liangfeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 199 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 199
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 69 nm S 212
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 95 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Shanghang County
11.1 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.6 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
27.7 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:18 2016