Jiuzhou, China Page

Other names: 九洲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0903 Longitude 116.3932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82727

Weather Charts


Jiuzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuipu (1.3 nm)
Shangpu (2.2 nm)
Lalitang (2.5 nm)
Xianhua (2.6 nm)
Yunu (1.0 nm)
Xiagukeng (2.5 nm)
Shiqi (2.6 nm)
Gukeng (2.9 nm)
Liangfeng (0.5 nm)
Fugu (1.4 nm)
Gushi (1.7 nm)
Shuixi (2.3 nm)
Gongqiao (2.6 nm)
Xijiao (1.0 nm)
Xinan (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Chengnan (2.7 nm)
Dacaoxia (2.8 nm)
Linjiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm N 28 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 197 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm S 198
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm S 211
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 92 nm S 176 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Shanghang County
14.7 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County
16.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
25.8 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:16 2016