Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1565 Longitude 116.4308 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 51E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9176

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiaolong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingmei (1.6 nm)
Gukeng (2.2 nm)
Jinshan Jiaoxia (2.6 nm)
Xiagukeng (3.0 nm)
Bitian (3.1 nm)
Lingtou (3.2 nm)
Shizhen (0.5 nm)
Shicao (3.4 nm)
Chishui (3.5 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.1 nm)
Tiedong (2.1 nm)
Tiechang (2.6 nm)
Lantian (3.4 nm)
Meixi (0.8 nm)
Shuidong (1.0 nm)
Shiqi (1.9 nm)
Baiyu (2.7 nm)
Gushi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm N 28 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 198
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm S 211
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 96 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Shanghang County
10.3 nm N Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.4 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
28.3 nm SE Fuling North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:30 2016