Tanxili, China Page

Other names: 潭溪里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1333 Longitude 116.3457 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7452

Weather Charts


Tanxili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixia (1.0 nm)
Fuquan (2.3 nm)
Chuanfang (2.3 nm)
Wufang (2.3 nm)
Liushantian (2.4 nm)
Youluozhai (1.6 nm)
Lingtou (2.4 nm)
Yueyang (2.9 nm)
Jiantou (0.8 nm)
Bitian (2.0 nm)
Xiagukeng (2.1 nm)
Yunu (2.6 nm)
Xintang (1.1 nm)
Lalitang (1.2 nm)
Shangpu (1.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xianhua (2.6 nm)
Shuipu (2.6 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 194
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 208
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 95 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SE Shanghang County
13.8 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County
13.7 nm W Wan'an Township, Wuping County
25.3 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:21 2016