Lutan, China Page

Other names: 路潭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5250 Longitude 116.3291 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongkengling (2.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongwukeng (2.6 nm)
Yuandang (2.8 nm)
Nan'an (0.7 nm)
Chenwu (1.1 nm)
Lianhu (1.8 nm)
Yongwu (2.4 nm)
Tengbei (2.3 nm)
Tianzangdi (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuantou (3.2 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Shuikou (1.2 nm)
Waixiaojing (1.6 nm)
Meijing (1.7 nm)
Liufang (1.9 nm)
Puxiaba (2.6 nm)
Meixi (2.2 nm)
Shangtang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm S 189
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 88 nm S 200
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
15.7 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.6 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan
18.4 nm W 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:50 2016