Qiongjiu, China Page

Other names: 穷纠

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 31.8884 Longitude 96.7415 Altitude (feet) 12782
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 3895
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Qiongjiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongjiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongjiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagai (1.3 nm)
Jiaotangda (2.2 nm)
Chaxiu Azhang (2.4 nm)
Saimuda (3.1 nm)
Zhenla (3.6 nm)
Dala (0.9 nm)
Ranzenka (2.4 nm)
Duimei (4.9 nm)
Yuesha (5.7 nm)
Xuedacun (6.3 nm)
Jiangxicun (6.5 nm)
Goinxab (7.9 nm)
Niaodongcun (8.1 nm)
Baluocun (2.8 nm)
Lawu (3.1 nm)
Niaodong (3.1 nm)
Yeduocun (7.5 nm)
Batatang (5.7 nm)
Lashanong (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 58 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 82 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Garma, Tibet
16.3 nm NE 97th meridian east
20.4 nm S Samka
25.8 nm SE Karma Gon Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016