Lashanong, China Page

Other names: 拉沙弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7840 Longitude 96.8389 Altitude (feet) 13546
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 4128
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 681

Weather Charts


Lashanong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashanong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashanong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baluocun (5.2 nm)
Laricun (5.5 nm)
Lameicun (1.4 nm)
Maidaozuo (1.7 nm)
Rouxue (2.5 nm)
Litao (3.4 nm)
Waqi (3.5 nm)
Waxi (3.5 nm)
Tangkacun (4.3 nm)
Yue'ecun (5.6 nm)
Lazhaxue (5.0 nm)
Lasha (5.4 nm)
Zabazhong (5.8 nm)
Yuezong (5.9 nm)
Xiaonariwa (5.9 nm)
Tangjie (5.9 nm)
Gongqiangnong (6.6 nm)
Ri'a Suka (6.6 nm)
Danacun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 63 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 75 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Garma, Tibet
15.7 nm SW Samka
17.9 nm NE 97th meridian east
17.9 nm SE Karma Gon Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016