Chaxiu Azhang, China Page

Other names: 查秀阿仗

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 31.8854 Longitude 96.6947 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 7N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 41E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Chaxiu Azhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxiu Azhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxiu Azhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Becaka (5.6 nm)
Dajiu (9.4 nm)
Jiaotangda (1.0 nm)
Saimuda (2.1 nm)
Zhenla (2.6 nm)
Ranzenka (3.1 nm)
Duimei (5.2 nm)
Yuesha (5.9 nm)
Goinxab (6.7 nm)
Xuedacun (7.4 nm)
Jiangxicun (8.0 nm)
Kagai (1.4 nm)
Dala (2.2 nm)
Qiongjiu (2.4 nm)
Baluocun (4.7 nm)
Lawu (5.4 nm)
Niaodong (5.5 nm)
Batatang (5.1 nm)
Jiangji (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 59 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 82 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Garma, Tibet
20.1 nm S Samka
18.4 nm NE 97th meridian east
21.8 nm W Xognga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016