Yuesha, China Page

Other names: 约沙

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 31.9815 Longitude 96.7219 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 96° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Yuesha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuesha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuesha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goinxab (4.5 nm) Jiaotangpu (1.6 nm)
Renwonong (3.6 nm)
Xialang (4.0 nm)
Qiongri Niwa (4.4 nm)
Jire (4.6 nm)
Wahu (4.6 nm)
Xuedacun (2.6 nm)
Jiaoshoupo (2.8 nm)
Zuoren (3.9 nm)
Weiluo (4.1 nm)
Jiangxicun (4.1 nm)
Duimei (0.8 nm)
Ranzenka (3.3 nm)
Zhenla (3.5 nm)
Saimuda (3.9 nm)
Dala (4.8 nm)
Jiaotangda (4.9 nm)
Kagai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 53 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 87 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E 97th meridian east
16.6 nm SE Garma, Tibet
25.9 nm S Samka
24.2 nm W Xognga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016