Saimuda, China Page

Other names: 赛木打

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 31.9207 Longitude 96.6928 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 96° 41' 34E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Saimuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saimuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saimuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Becaka (4.8 nm) Zhenla (0.5 nm)
Duimei (3.2 nm)
Yuesha (3.9 nm)
Jiaotangpu (4.8 nm)
Goinxab (4.8 nm)
Xuedacun (5.8 nm)
Qugai (6.1 nm)
Jiaoshoupo (6.4 nm)
Ranzenka (1.9 nm)
Dala (2.4 nm)
Qiongjiu (3.1 nm)
Baluocun (5.9 nm)
Lawu (5.6 nm)
Niaodong (5.6 nm)
Jiaotangda (1.3 nm)
Kagai (1.9 nm)
Chaxiu Azhang (2.1 nm)
Batatang (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 57 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 84 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Garma, Tibet
17.5 nm NE 97th meridian east
22.2 nm S Samka
21.9 nm W Xognga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016