Latang, China Page

Other names: 拉唐

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.2051 Longitude 101.2235 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 25E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2356

Weather Charts


Latang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yehoulang (3.3 nm)
Lajiduo (7.9 nm)
Lajima (8.9 nm)
Deqiansi (1.2 nm) Duola (3.8 nm)
Dedoukou (3.9 nm)
Qubucang (5.8 nm)
Xiangbu (7.7 nm)
Ganjia (8.9 nm)
Duoqincang (9.6 nm)
Heshen (9.7 nm)
Dajieqie (0.9 nm)
Yangla (1.7 nm)
Rengguo (5.7 nm)
Zuona (7.4 nm)
Nina (7.6 nm)
Luohantang (8.2 nm)
Ninaxin (8.4 nm)
Shanpingtang (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 36 nm W 282
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 50 nm N 339
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 44 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 108 nm S 139 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of power stations in China
8.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
15.8 nm NE Dongguan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:19 2016