Nina, China Page

Other names: 尼那

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.0841 Longitude 101.2719 Altitude (feet) 7591
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 2313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2204

Weather Charts


Nina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuona (2.5 nm) Rengguo (2.6 nm)
Yangla (6.3 nm)
Dajieqie (6.8 nm)
Dedoukou (7.1 nm)
Latang (7.6 nm)
Linku Jianzi (5.0 nm)
Duoqincang (5.7 nm)
Lajigai (5.7 nm)
Sitai (5.9 nm)
Lajigai (6.0 nm)
Liutun (6.5 nm)
He'erjia (6.4 nm)
Guanmo (6.8 nm)
Ninaxin (0.9 nm)
Luohantang (0.9 nm)
Shanpingtang (4.0 nm)
Laniang (7.3 nm)
Zhacangsi (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 41 nm W 291
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 45 nm E 54 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 57 nm N 340
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 101 nm S 138 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
4.2 nm W List of power stations in China
4.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SE Guide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016