Duola, China Page

Other names: 多拉

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.2168 Longitude 101.3000 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Duola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deqiansi (3.7 nm)
Latang (3.8 nm)
Dajieqie (4.1 nm)
Yangla (4.7 nm)
Yehoulang (7.0 nm)
Qubucang (2.1 nm)
Xiangbu (4.1 nm)
Ganjia (5.2 nm)
Heshen (6.1 nm)
Nantan (6.5 nm)
Lajizha (6.8 nm)
Kuanaihai (7.5 nm)
Xiaotai (7.6 nm)
Dedoukou (1.1 nm)
Rengguo (5.5 nm)
Duoqincang (7.5 nm)
Nina (8.1 nm)
Luohantang (8.9 nm)
Ninaxin (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 40 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 40 nm W 280
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 51 nm N 335
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 106 nm S 141 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
10.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm NE Dongguan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:34 2016