Xiangbu, China Page

Other names: 香卜

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.2009 Longitude 101.3832 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Xiangbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qubucang (2.0 nm)
Dedoukou (3.8 nm)
Duola (4.1 nm)
Rengguo (6.5 nm)
Ganjia (1.2 nm)
Heshen (2.0 nm)
Nantan (2.6 nm)
Lajizha (2.9 nm)
Kuanaihai (3.7 nm)
Xiaotai (3.9 nm)
Deruoqie (4.4 nm)
Sanjiaolang (5.1 nm)
Xiamachang (5.1 nm)
Liujiawan (5.1 nm)
Duoqincang (5.3 nm)
Lajigai (6.9 nm)
Lajigai (7.9 nm)
Sitai (8.9 nm)
Xijitan (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 37 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 44 nm W 280
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 53 nm N 332
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 103 nm S 143 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Qinghai province
11.6 nm N Dongguan Mosque
13.4 nm S Guide County
12.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:22 2016