Dedoukou, China Page

Other names: 德豆口

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.1988 Longitude 101.3038 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Dedoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedoukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Latang (3.9 nm)
Dajieqie (4.0 nm)
Deqiansi (4.2 nm)
Yangla (4.5 nm)
Yehoulang (7.2 nm)
Duola (1.1 nm) Qubucang (2.1 nm)
Xiangbu (3.8 nm)
Ganjia (5.0 nm)
Heshen (5.8 nm)
Nantan (6.4 nm)
Lajizha (6.7 nm)
Rengguo (4.5 nm)
Duoqincang (6.5 nm)
Nina (7.1 nm)
Luohantang (7.9 nm)
Ninaxin (8.0 nm)
Lajigai (8.0 nm)
Zuona (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 40 nm E 60 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 40 nm W 282
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 52 nm N 335
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 105 nm S 141 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S List of major power stations in Qinghai province
9.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
9.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm NE Dongguan Mosque
15.0 nm SE Guide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016