Xingshucun, China Page

Other names: 杏树村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3186 Longitude 125.9523 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 43° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Xingshucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzi Goucun (2.5 nm)
Yangjiao Dingzi (2.8 nm)
Houtang Quanzi (3.4 nm)
Baishuicun (4.1 nm)
Wujiazicun (1.3 nm)
Yangmuqiao (2.4 nm)
Baoshancun (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazicun (4.4 nm)
Xingnancun (1.6 nm)
Shipengcun (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Yantongshan (3.0 nm)
Xinfatun (3.1 nm)
Xianrendongcun (1.5 nm)
Xianrendongshimokuang (2.4 nm)
Changweizi (2.1 nm)
Xianren Dongantun (3.1 nm)
Jiefang Nancun (3.6 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 42 nm N 344 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 45 nm N 25
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm N 317
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 64 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
30.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
41.8 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
42.3 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:41 2016