Xianrendongcun, China Page

Other names: 仙人洞村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2949 Longitude 125.9394 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 56' 22E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Xianrendongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrendongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrendongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzi Goucun (1.6 nm)
Jiefang Nancun (2.2 nm)
Yangjiao Dingzi (2.8 nm)
Baishuicun (2.9 nm)
Xingshucun (1.5 nm)
Wujiazicun (2.6 nm)
Yangmuqiao (3.8 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.6 nm)
Houtang Quanzi (4.2 nm)
Baoshancun (4.8 nm)
Xianrendongshimokuang (1.4 nm)
Xingnancun (1.8 nm)
Changweizi (1.9 nm)
Shipengcun (2.6 nm)
Yantongshan (3.1 nm)
Xianren Dongantun (1.6 nm)
Yaogoutun (3.6 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (3.2 nm)
Dongkou Dongcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 43 nm N 345 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 46 nm N 24
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm N 318
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 63 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
32.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
43.1 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
43.5 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:54 2016