Changweizi, China Page

Other names: 长崴子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2903 Longitude 125.9816 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Changweizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changweizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changweizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianrendongshimokuang (1.0 nm)
Xianrendongcun (1.9 nm)
Xianren Dongantun (2.5 nm)
Tongzi Goucun (3.4 nm)
Xingnancun (0.7 nm)
Shipengcun (1.6 nm)
Xingshucun (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Xinfatun (2.9 nm)
Wujiazicun (3.5 nm)
Yangmuqiao (4.4 nm)
Baoshancun (4.9 nm)
Yantongshan (1.2 nm)
Yufucun (2.6 nm)
Yantongpaocun (3.4 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (2.4 nm)
Dongkou Dongcun (3.3 nm)
Yaogoutun (4.0 nm)
Dongkoucun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm N 343 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 46 nm N 22
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 50 nm N 317
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 63 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm N List of meteor air bursts
32.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
38.1 nm NE Fengman District
43.8 nm N Changchun West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:19 2016