Baoshancun, China Page

Other names: 宝善村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3720 Longitude 125.9683 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Baoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmuqiao (1.5 nm)
Dongliushuhe (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazicun (1.3 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.0 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.7 nm)
Niujiajie (2.7 nm)
Pingbuzicun (3.6 nm)
Shanhe (3.5 nm)
Zhenxingcun (3.9 nm)
Shaoguocun (3.8 nm)
Xili Hecun (1.7 nm)
Xiaolihe (2.5 nm)
Yaolihe (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Wujiazicun (2.5 nm)
Xingshucun (3.3 nm)
Shipengcun (3.5 nm)
Xinfatun (3.5 nm)
Xingnancun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm N 26
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 46 nm W 314
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 68 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
27.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
39.0 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
39.4 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:50 2016