Sanjiazicun, China Page

Other names: 三家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.3911 Longitude 125.9560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12813

Weather Charts


Sanjiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiajie (1.5 nm)
Shanhe (2.3 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.6 nm)
Dongliushuhe (2.5 nm)
Houtang Quanzi (3.3 nm)
Diaoyutai (0.8 nm)
Jiguanshan (1.7 nm)
Pingbuzicun (2.3 nm)
Shuangliyuan (3.1 nm)
Huiyuande (4.0 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (4.1 nm)
Xili Hecun (1.8 nm)
Xiaolihe (2.8 nm)
Zhenxingcun (3.4 nm)
Yaolihe (3.0 nm)
Baoshancun (1.3 nm)
Yangmuqiao (2.1 nm)
Wujiazicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 41 nm N 27
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm W 313
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 69 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
26.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
37.7 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
38.2 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:28 2016