Xingfatun, China Page

Other names: 兴发屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1303 Longitude 125.0125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingfatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingfatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawancun (1.2 nm)
Sanyangcun (3.0 nm)
Shanxicun (3.3 nm)
Mingdaocun (1.2 nm)
Jiashan (1.3 nm)
Anxingcun (2.5 nm)
Xingshugou (3.2 nm)
Dongdayoucun (4.7 nm)
Laoyingchang (1.5 nm)
Beishuangdingtun (2.8 nm)
Madaoyan (3.3 nm)
Yixiancun (4.0 nm)
Dawancun (1.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.0 nm)
Jinshancun (3.0 nm)
Zhenxingtun (3.7 nm)
Shuangshancun (4.7 nm)
Xiangquancun (4.8 nm)
Qiandayuan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 25 nm N 337
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 31 nm W 273
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 59 nm N 29 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.3 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
24.3 nm N Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:59 2016