Shuangshancun, China Page

Other names: 双山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0558 Longitude 125.0425 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135608

Weather Charts


Shuangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangquancun (2.3 nm)
Zhenxingtun (2.9 nm)
Jinshancun (3.4 nm)
Xingfucun (3.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (1.9 nm)
Beishuangdingtun (2.6 nm)
Dawancun (2.8 nm)
Yixiancun (2.7 nm)
Laoyingchang (4.1 nm)
Qiandayuan (1.3 nm)
Jian'an (2.0 nm)
Bajiazi (2.1 nm)
Muyucun (3.4 nm)
Ligengcun (2.4 nm)
Yuquancun (2.2 nm)
Yujiajie (2.5 nm)
Quankangcun (4.0 nm)
Jinhecun (4.1 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 30 nm N 338
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 33 nm W 280
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm N 26 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.4 nm S 125th meridian east
26.9 nm N Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016