Shanxicun, China Page

Other names: 山西村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1227 Longitude 124.9388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10567

Weather Charts


Shanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggoucun (1.8 nm)
Taihuatun (3.0 nm)
Sanyangcun (0.9 nm)
Zuojiacun (1.1 nm)
Xiaonangou (2.2 nm)
Xianfengcun (3.5 nm)
Xiashaoguo (4.7 nm)
Dongdayoucun (4.7 nm)
Xiawancun (2.2 nm)
Jiashan (3.1 nm)
Mingdaocun (3.4 nm)
Xingfatun (3.3 nm)
Dongshengtun (1.5 nm)
Yongzhitun (2.2 nm)
Jinshancun (2.8 nm)
Dawengshantun (3.5 nm)
Zhenxingtun (3.5 nm)
Dalidian (4.1 nm)
Erdaotun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 24 nm N 344
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 28 nm W 274
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm N 31 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 109 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
17.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.6 nm N Gongzhuling South Railway Station
23.8 nm N Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:33 2016