Qiandayuan, China Page

Other names: 钱大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0660 Longitude 125.0696 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203434

Weather Charts


Qiandayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiandayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshancun (1.3 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.5 nm)
Yuquancun (3.5 nm)
Yujiajie (3.8 nm)
Xiangquancun (3.6 nm)
Jian'an (0.7 nm)
Yixiancun (1.5 nm)
Beishuangdingtun (2.0 nm)
Dawancun (2.9 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.6 nm)
Liudayuan (3.7 nm)
Shaoguolingtun (3.4 nm)
Yangshucun (3.8 nm)
Bajiazi (1.5 nm)
Muyucun (3.1 nm)
Ligengcun (3.3 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (4.2 nm)
Chengshancun (4.2 nm)
Quankangcun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 30 nm N 335
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 34 nm W 279
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 56 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm N 25 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.8 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
29.1 nm S 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:35 2016