Xingshugou, China Page

Other names: 杏树沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1815 Longitude 125.0352 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10669

Weather Charts


Xingshugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdayoucun (3.5 nm)
Xiyushu (4.1 nm)
Beidianditun (2.8 nm)
Donglicun (3.2 nm)
Sandaocun (3.8 nm)
Sandaogangzi (4.5 nm)
Yanjia Gouzi (5.1 nm)
Xinlitun (2.3 nm)
Madaoyan (3.0 nm)
Zumin (2.8 nm)
Jiefang (3.1 nm)
Wangou (3.4 nm)
Anxingcun (1.2 nm)
Mingdaocun (2.3 nm)
Jiashan (2.4 nm)
Xingfatun (3.2 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.5 nm)
Xiawancun (4.2 nm)
Dawancun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 23 nm N 332
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 44 nm N 9
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm N 29 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 62 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
19.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.0 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
21.9 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:56 2016