Shuanghecun, China Page

Other names: 双合村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1341 Longitude 126.2072 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Shuanghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdao Dianzicun (1.5 nm)
Xingshu Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Guanma (3.5 nm)
Xinfengcun (3.6 nm)
Hebeitun (3.5 nm)
Bao'ancun (4.3 nm)
Jiancaocun (4.6 nm)
Erlicun (5.1 nm)
Yima (1.9 nm)
Qiwusan (2.8 nm)
Taipingtun (2.9 nm)
Hebeicun (3.7 nm)
Xi'ancun (4.4 nm)
Shuangyazi (1.5 nm)
Laoyelingcun (3.5 nm)
Hamatangcun (4.1 nm)
Dongbeitun (4.1 nm)
Xibeitun (5.1 nm)
Liujianfangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 52 nm N 8
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm N 336 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 57 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 63 nm N 316
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 88 nm S 135 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.0 nm N List of meteor air bursts
40.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
41.2 nm N Fengman District
32.9 nm E Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016