Erlicun, China Page

Other names: 二里村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2110 Longitude 126.1575 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Erlicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmazuizi (1.9 nm)
Guanmacun (2.0 nm)
Tiaotiaocun (3.0 nm)
Yiqingcun (3.4 nm)
Dahei Shancun (3.6 nm)
Huangnicun (1.0 nm)
Taipingtun (1.1 nm)
Beihuangnitun (1.9 nm)
Xidadicun (3.1 nm)
Qiangfenggou (3.9 nm)
Desheng Dacun (4.1 nm)
Xinglongchuancun (4.4 nm)
Dahuang Dingzi (5.3 nm)
Xilin Hezi (3.7 nm) Jiancaocun (1.3 nm)
Xinfengcun (2.6 nm)
Guanma (2.9 nm)
Hebeitun (4.3 nm)
Erdao Dianzicun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 48 nm N 12
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 51 nm N 336 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 58 nm N 315
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 93 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm N List of meteor air bursts
35.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
37.9 nm NE Fengman District
40.5 nm NE Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:54 2016