Laoyelingcun, China Page

Other names: 老爷岭村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0920 Longitude 126.1522 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Laoyelingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyelingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyelingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tacheshantun (1.8 nm)
Shanche Shancun (1.7 nm)
Cuyucun (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (3.2 nm)
Xingshu Yuanzi (1.8 nm)
Erdao Dianzicun (2.6 nm)
Hebeitun (3.2 nm)
Shuanghecun (3.5 nm)
Guanma (4.3 nm)
Xinfengcun (4.7 nm)
Hamatangcun (2.2 nm)
Shuangyazi (2.6 nm)
Liujianfangcun (1.1 nm)
Shizui (2.4 nm)
Sijianfangcun (3.2 nm)
Quanyancun (3.7 nm)
Nanwangjia (4.1 nm)
Xibeitun (3.6 nm)
Zhuqicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 55 nm N 10
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 54 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 57 nm N 339 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 64 nm N 319
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 88 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.5 nm N List of meteor air bursts
42.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
44.5 nm NE Fengman District
46.3 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016