Xibeitun, China Page

Other names: 西北屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0497 Longitude 126.2099 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Xibeitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibeitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibeitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijianfangcun (2.7 nm)
Shizui (2.9 nm)
Liujianfangcun (3.1 nm)
Nanwangjia (3.2 nm)
Hamatangcun (1.4 nm)
Shuangyazi (3.6 nm)
Laoyelingcun (3.6 nm)
Xingshu Yuanzi (4.6 nm)
Dongbeitun (1.6 nm)
Sandaogangcun (2.8 nm)
Sihecun (2.7 nm)
Liuyangcun (1.9 nm)
Dongbeitun (2.7 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Taihetun (3.1 nm)
Caomian Shancun (3.6 nm)
Ziyoutun (3.4 nm)
Donghanjiatun (4.3 nm)
Nianpancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 52 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 57 nm N 8
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm N 338 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 67 nm N 319
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 85 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.0 nm N List of meteor air bursts
43.3 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
45.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
33.1 nm E Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:00 2016