Dafanggou, China Page

Other names: 大房沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9727 Longitude 125.2032 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103947

Weather Charts


Dafanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshoucun (1.3 nm)
Qianhecun (2.1 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (2.7 nm)
Guxiancun (3.0 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.1 nm)
Longbeicun (3.6 nm)
Xinkailing (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiadian (1.1 nm)
Fushancun (1.3 nm)
Sanhecun (1.7 nm)
Wangdayuan (1.7 nm)
Liu-chien-t'un (1.9 nm)
Wujianfang (2.0 nm)
Shaojiajie (2.5 nm)
Lushantun (2.0 nm)
Panjiajie (2.3 nm)
Xianrentun (2.7 nm)
Zhongchengcun (3.0 nm)
Dashoucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm N 331
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 41 nm W 285
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm N 18 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
6.2 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
25.0 nm S 125th meridian east
35.4 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:39 2016