Shaojiajie, China Page

Other names: 邵家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9989 Longitude 125.2483 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 54E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19753

Weather Charts


Shaojiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafanggou (2.5 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.4 nm)
Xinkailing (0.9 nm)
Longbeicun (2.4 nm)
Fushancun (3.5 nm)
Dezhicun (4.3 nm)
Luchangtun (1.7 nm)
Chaoyangcun (3.0 nm)
Luhecun (3.3 nm)
Liu-chien-t'un (0.7 nm)
Wujianfang (1.1 nm)
Sanhecun (1.1 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.0 nm)
Fushancun (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Lushantun (3.1 nm)
Panjiajie (3.3 nm)
T'ai-p'ing-kou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm N 327
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm N 357
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm N 17 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
8.6 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
27.2 nm SW 125th meridian east
34.2 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:04 2016