Lingzicun, China Page

Other names: 灵字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7076 Longitude 123.6521 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8190

Weather Charts


Lingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingzicun (2.3 nm)
Yazicun (3.1 nm)
Xiwu Wopeng (3.2 nm)
Caozicun (4.4 nm)
Jianzicun (1.8 nm)
Xiwucun (1.9 nm)
Guzicun (2.5 nm)
Qianruzijingcun (3.7 nm)
Shuzicun (4.1 nm)
Zhongruzicun (5.0 nm)
Wuzicun (2.5 nm)
Caizijing (3.3 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (4.1 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (4.1 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (4.1 nm)
Manzijing (4.5 nm)
Dazicun (3.1 nm)
Zuozicun (3.8 nm)
Huanao'er (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm N 331
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 86 nm S 145
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 93 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 112 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm W List of onshore wind farms
30.9 nm SW 123rd meridian east
42.1 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
49.1 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016