Wuzicun, China Page

Other names: 物字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7314 Longitude 123.6999 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 123° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8167

Weather Charts


Wuzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwucun (1.5 nm)
Lingzicun (2.5 nm)
Guzicun (2.6 nm)
Jianzicun (2.6 nm)
Qianruzijingcun (1.4 nm)
Zhongruzicun (2.7 nm)
Houruzijing (3.5 nm)
Xuezijing (4.6 nm)
Dangzi Jingjian Wopeng (5.6 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (2.2 nm)
Manzijing (2.3 nm)
Shenzicun (3.1 nm)
Houxunzicun (4.5 nm)
Caizijing (2.4 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.7 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (3.7 nm)
Zuozicun (4.4 nm)
Dazicun (4.7 nm)
Xiguangzijing (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 54 nm N 328
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 86 nm S 146
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 95 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 113 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm W List of onshore wind farms
33.4 nm SW 123rd meridian east
39.7 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
52.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:14 2016