Zuozicun, China Page

Other names: 左字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6592 Longitude 123.7096 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zuozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazicun (1.8 nm) Caizijing (2.4 nm)
Manzijing Caiyuan (3.9 nm)
Wuzicun (4.4 nm)
Lingzicun (3.8 nm)
Manzijing (4.5 nm)
Xiwucun (5.0 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (1.5 nm)
Xianzijing Caiyuan (1.5 nm)
Wudanayangdian (2.6 nm)
Xiguangzijing (2.8 nm)
Heidimiao (1.9 nm)
Heidimiao (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Weizicun (2.8 nm)
Huanao'er (2.8 nm)
Darihaducun (4.7 nm)
Huolongdi (4.7 nm)
Hongxing (4.5 nm)
Hongyan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 58 nm N 330
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 82 nm S 145
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 92 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 116 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm W List of onshore wind farms
32.1 nm W 123rd meridian east
42.9 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
53.2 nm SE Yangdachengzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:49 2016