Caozicun, China Page

Other names: 操字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7228 Longitude 123.5519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7066

Weather Charts


Caozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzijing Wopeng (2.0 nm)
Yamentun (3.2 nm)
Daweizi (4.7 nm)
Jubao Shancun (4.8 nm)
Youzijing (1.3 nm)
Congzicun (3.0 nm)
Shuzicun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshezijing (4.3 nm)
Shezicun (4.7 nm)
Zhende (4.8 nm)
Xiaowenzijing (5.1 nm)
Xiaosongzijing (5.3 nm)
Wenzicun (5.7 nm)
Yazicun (1.7 nm)
Bingzicun (3.2 nm)
Jianzicun (3.8 nm)
Guzicun (4.3 nm)
Lingzicun (4.4 nm)
Xiwu Wopeng (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 52 nm N 334
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 89 nm S 143
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 91 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 109 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm W List of onshore wind farms
27.6 nm SW 123rd meridian east
45.7 nm NW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Taonan
44.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:57 2016