Hengdeyong, China Page

Other names: 恒德永

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6047 Longitude 124.9787 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 58' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7467

Weather Charts


Hengdeyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengdeyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengdeyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiqiangfeng (2.3 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (2.5 nm)
Nanwangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Xiajiatun (1.8 nm)
Taojiatun (2.2 nm)
Sanhutun (2.0 nm)
Yaotaojia (3.7 nm)
Fengqingcun (3.5 nm)
Zhaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Lujiatun (2.3 nm)
Dagangzicun (2.6 nm)
Hujiatun (3.3 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (0.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Yihe Kouzicun (2.4 nm)
Dongyuancun (2.9 nm)
Wutaizicun (4.1 nm)
Xihe Beicun (3.6 nm)
Wutaizijie (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 9 nm W 240
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 20 nm N 27
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm E 52 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 87 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Gongzhuling station
9.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
12.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016