Fengqingcun, China Page

Other names: 丰庆村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6533 Longitude 124.9341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8194

Weather Charts


Fengqingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengqingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengqingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping Hecun (1.5 nm)
Lidayancong (1.7 nm)
Hejiatun (3.0 nm)
Xingzhicun (3.2 nm)
Yinjia Tuncun (3.5 nm)
Baidayuan (2.3 nm)
Gaotaizicun (3.4 nm)
Xizhangjia Wazi (3.5 nm)
Xiaohei Linzicun (4.2 nm)
Dongyou (4.8 nm)
Taojiatun (3.0 nm)
Yaotaojia (3.5 nm)
Sanhutun (3.6 nm)
Wangdou Fufang (2.0 nm)
Xiajiatun (1.8 nm)
Nanwangjiatun (3.4 nm)
Hengdeyong (3.5 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (3.8 nm)
Beiqiangfeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 10 nm S 219
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 18 nm N 37
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm E 57 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 90 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Gongzhuling station
10.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
11.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:40 2016