Wutaizicun, China Page

Other names: 五台子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5392 Longitude 125.0040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Wutaizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutaizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutaizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyuancun (2.2 nm)
Miaotaizi (2.5 nm)
Yihe Kouzicun (1.7 nm)
Liangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.1 nm)
Lujiatun (3.7 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (3.7 nm)
Fushancun (3.6 nm)
Hengdeyong (4.1 nm)
Xihe Beicun (1.8 nm)
Fengshancun (1.7 nm)
Xiushancun (2.9 nm)
Xiaoheiniuwo (3.4 nm)
Wutaizijie (0.2 nm)
Lijiatun (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiacun (2.0 nm)
Jinshancun (2.1 nm)
Hepingcun (3.0 nm)
Songjiatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 9 nm W 264
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm N 20
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 40 nm E 46 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Gongzhuling station
9.4 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
9.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016