Wangdou Fufang, China Page

Other names: 王豆腐坊

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6209 Longitude 124.9248 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8136

Weather Charts


Wangdou Fufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdou Fufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdou Fufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingzhicun (2.4 nm)
Luda Wafang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoba Jiazi (3.2 nm)
Yinjia Tuncun (3.7 nm)
Fengqingcun (2.0 nm)
Lidayancong (1.9 nm)
Taiping Hecun (2.7 nm)
Baidayuan (4.3 nm)
Hejiatun (4.4 nm)
Xiajiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (2.4 nm)
Hengdeyong (2.5 nm)
Taojiatun (3.4 nm)
Nanwangjiatun (1.5 nm)
Beiqiangfeng (2.5 nm)
Liufangzi (3.4 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Dongyuancun (4.1 nm)
Shijiacun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 8 nm W 226
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 20 nm N 34
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 55 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 88 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Gongzhuling station
8.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:34 2016