Lujiatun, China Page

Other names: 卢家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5974 Longitude 125.0303 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15499

Weather Charts


Lujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Hengdeyong (2.3 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (2.8 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Dagangzicun (1.3 nm)
Hujiatun (1.8 nm)
Sanhutun (2.1 nm)
Taojiatun (2.7 nm)
Yaotaojia (3.8 nm)
Sanmen Liujia (3.8 nm)
Fushancun (1.2 nm)
Yinjiatun (2.2 nm)
Xiaoheiniuwo (2.4 nm)
Bajiazicun (2.5 nm)
Xihe Beicun (2.2 nm)
Yihe Kouzicun (2.3 nm)
Xiushancun (3.1 nm)
Fengshancun (3.7 nm)
Wutaizicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 11 nm W 247
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 19 nm N 21
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 37 nm E 49 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 85 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.2 nm SW Gongzhuling station
12.2 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
11.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016