Xianrentun, China Page

Other names: 仙仁屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9323 Longitude 125.1777 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135249

Weather Charts


Xianrentun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianrentun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Fuguo (2.8 nm)
Fengshoucun (2.5 nm)
Dafanggou (2.7 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (2.8 nm)
Guxiancun (2.8 nm)
Qianhecun (3.3 nm)
Chaoyangcun (3.6 nm)
Linghoutun (3.8 nm)
Zhongchengcun (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Lushantun (2.6 nm)
Dashoucun (2.6 nm)
Yongkangcun (3.0 nm)
Panjiajie (2.9 nm)
Fushancun (3.2 nm)
Anguocun (3.4 nm)
Anguocun (3.6 nm)
Hongwuxingtun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 39 nm N 334
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 46 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 41 nm W 289
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 67 nm N 18 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
3.5 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
22.4 nm S 125th meridian east
32.8 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016