Chao-chia-tien-t'un, China Page

Other names: Chao-chia-tien-t’un

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8664 Longitude 126.2111 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10294

Weather Charts


Chao-chia-tien-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chao-chia-tien-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chao-chia-tien-t'un Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihecun (0.2 nm)
Dongxinglong (3.0 nm)
Niuxin (2.9 nm)
Keng-t'un (2.9 nm)
Dashenjia (3.3 nm)
Lu-chia-t'un (1.2 nm)
Beitaihe (1.4 nm)
Hejiatun (2.2 nm)
Xi'erdao Hezi (3.2 nm)
Huangguajiacun (3.6 nm)
Tung-hsiu-chia-t'un (3.4 nm)
Beishicun (2.4 nm)
Xilin (2.5 nm)
Shuqingcun (2.8 nm)
Beishihe (3.2 nm)
Houyimianshan (1.6 nm)
Tianjia (1.8 nm)
Nanchaoyang (2.3 nm)
Quanyangou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 68 nm N 6
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm N 341 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm N 325
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 78 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
34.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China
42.0 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
36.3 nm NE Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016