Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8393 Longitude 126.1932 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 42° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9666

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashenjia (1.8 nm)
Keng-t'un (2.4 nm)
Nanniuxin Dingzi (2.6 nm)
Lianjia (2.6 nm)
Niuxin (3.0 nm)
Chao-chia-tien-t'un (1.8 nm)
Taihecun (1.9 nm)
Lu-chia-t'un (2.6 nm)
Beitaihe (2.7 nm)
Hejiatun (3.6 nm)
Houyimianshan (1.2 nm)
Shuqingcun (2.8 nm)
Nanchaoyang (0.5 nm)
Quanyangou (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshenjia (2.1 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.6 nm)
Xing'ancun (3.5 nm)
Kaoshan Chaoxianzucun (3.1 nm)
Lanjiacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 41 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 70 nm N 7
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 72 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 77 nm N 326
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 77 nm E 126 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
33.4 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
40.7 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
37.7 nm NE Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016