Dongxinglong, China Page

Other names: 东兴隆

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9009 Longitude 126.1623 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 9' 44E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11764

Weather Charts


Dongxinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ing-i-t'un (1.9 nm)
Beihecun (2.6 nm)
Qige Dingzicun (2.9 nm)
Beixinglong (1.5 nm)
Tung-hsiu-chia-t'un (1.5 nm)
Shangyanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (3.0 nm)
Beichanggang (3.4 nm)
Hejiatun (1.2 nm)
Beitaihe (1.6 nm)
Lu-chia-t'un (1.9 nm)
Huangguajiacun (2.4 nm)
Taihecun (2.8 nm)
Chao-chia-tien-t'un (3.0 nm)
Niuxin (1.8 nm)
Keng-t'un (2.7 nm)
Nanniuxin Dingzi (2.7 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.8 nm)
Chaoyangtun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 66 nm N 8
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm N 342 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 73 nm N 325
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 81 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.2 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
37.4 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
44.6 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
48.0 nm N List of meteor air bursts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016