Beitaihe, China Page

Other names: 北太河

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8845 Longitude 126.1915 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11229

Weather Charts


Beitaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxinglong (1.6 nm)
Niuxin (2.1 nm)
Keng-t'un (2.6 nm)
Nanniuxin Dingzi (2.7 nm)
Ch'ing-i-t'un (3.1 nm)
Hejiatun (0.9 nm)
Tung-hsiu-chia-t'un (2.2 nm)
Huangguajiacun (2.6 nm)
Beixinglong (3.0 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (4.0 nm)
Lu-chia-t'un (0.3 nm)
Xi'erdao Hezi (2.9 nm)
Beishicun (2.9 nm)
Taihecun (1.2 nm)
Chao-chia-tien-t'un (1.4 nm)
Tianjia (2.7 nm)
Houyimianshan (2.9 nm)
Nanchaoyang (3.2 nm)
Dashenjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 43 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 67 nm N 7
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 70 nm N 341 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 75 nm N 325
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 79 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.9 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
36.0 nm S List of volcanoes in China
43.3 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
36.6 nm NE Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:43 2016