Beishicun, China Page

Other names: 北石村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8882 Longitude 126.2578 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10716

Weather Charts


Beishicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chao-chia-tien-t'un (2.4 nm)
Taihecun (2.5 nm)
Lu-chia-t'un (2.7 nm)
Huangguajiacun (3.2 nm)
Beitaihe (2.9 nm)
Hejiatun (3.1 nm)
Xi'erdao Hezi (1.6 nm)
Xiushancun (2.4 nm)
Donghuangguajia (3.4 nm)
Qixintun (3.6 nm)
Ying-tsui-la-t'un (4.1 nm)
Liuhetun (4.3 nm)
Guangmingtun (3.8 nm)
Beishihe (1.2 nm)
Luanchuangou (3.2 nm)
Xilin (2.3 nm)
Shuqingcun (3.2 nm)
Houyimianshan (3.3 nm)
Xinyicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 45 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 67 nm N 5
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm N 339 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm N 323
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 77 nm E 129 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
35.2 nm S List of volcanoes in China
42.7 nm S Jingyu, Jilin
33.9 nm NE Huifa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:11:45 2016