Dongkoucun, China Page

Other names: 洞口村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2117 Longitude 125.9938 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Dongkoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhecun (1.7 nm)
Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun (2.7 nm)
Yaogoutun (3.1 nm)
Lishucun (3.6 nm)
Dongkou Dongcun (1.4 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (2.4 nm)
Yantongpaocun (3.6 nm)
Xianrendongshimokuang (4.3 nm)
Changweizi (4.7 nm)
Yantongshan (4.9 nm)
Huanghe Nancun (1.9 nm)
Chengde (3.8 nm)
Heshancun (1.1 nm)
Mingcheng (1.4 nm)
Xialucun (3.2 nm)
Shangniangou (3.0 nm)
Xinlitun (4.0 nm)
Dajiahei Dingzi (4.4 nm)
Qijianfangcun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm N 344 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 50 nm N 20
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.6 nm N List of meteor air bursts
36.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
41.5 nm NE Fengman District
43.8 nm NE Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:39 2016